




Desertcart purchases this item on your behalf and handles shipping, customs, and support to Japan.
๐ถ๏ธ Spice up your life with the authentic heat of Banarasi Red Chilli Pickle!
Banarasi Stuffed Red Chilli Pickle by Farm Star is a 400g jar of hygienically prepared, vegetarian Indian condiment featuring hand-stuffed red chillies. It enhances the flavor of traditional meals like Puri, Paratha, and Dal, while supporting digestion and antioxidant intake. Free from artificial colors, this pickle offers a bold, authentic taste experience for spice lovers seeking a versatile and natural kitchen staple.
| Asin | B0CZJLZT3Q |
| Country Of Origin | India |
| Generic Name | Red Chilli Pickle |
| Item Dimensions Lxwxh | 10 x 9.5 x 9.5 Centimeters |
| Item Part Number | LALMIRCH-500 |
| Item Weight | 400 g |
| Manufacturer | 20, NEAR POLE NO-40 LODIA MOHALLA, SHIKARPUR, South West Delhi, Delhi, 110043, Contact: 7683033153, Farm Star Products |
| Net Quantity | 400.0 Grams |
| Packer | 20, NEAR POLE NO-40 LODIA MOHALLA, SHIKARPUR, South West Delhi, Delhi, 110043 |
| Product Dimensions | 10 x 9.5 x 9.5 cm; 400 g |
User
Not good in any term
Not gud in taste stuffing is only amchur and salt . . Ek dum diffrent from photo shown in picture. . disappointed
User
A quality maintained product
It's of good taste, a pure, one can have it with chapati or with rice, it's really stuffed with good masalas and also the chilly is of best quality
User
Execelent pickle with tolarable excess salt
Enjoy the exciting taste of Banarasi Stuffed chilly pickle. We have to trust the quality of ingredients. One suggestion, Reduce the SALT if possible.
User
Stay away from this product
Tatse is not good , so much salty
User
Yummmmm
Busy life ke karan achar nahi rakh paate , ek baar aap ye lal mirch ka achar taste karna aapko lagega hi nahi ki ye market ka bana hai , bilkul ghar jesa taste....yummm
User
Only Salt... No pickle
Worst pickle ever tastedby me.... extremely dry.... loaded with tonns of salt. It will ruin the taste of your food... not a recommended.... should not be bought
User
1
Pickles khatta bahut hai
User
No taste only salty
Very very bad
Trustpilot
1 month ago
1 month ago
5 days ago
2 days ago